South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
7:30a
Chapel Hill Church Service (community)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
20
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
This is an "A Week" at SKHS
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse vs Olympia
21
BG Gym Use
SG Spirit Day - Fancy Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SC Class Picture Day
11:00a
SG Grandparents Lunch
1:30p
OH Strings Outreach Concert
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V&JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV & C ) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
CH Love and Logic (Childcare)
5:30p
OH 3rd Grade Concert
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - PTSA Meeting
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Marcus Whitman STEAM Night
6:00p
OH Wit & Wisdom Celebration (2nd)
6:00p
SC Engineering Fair
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine
22
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:30a
BG Military Family Appreciation
10:00a
OH Outdoor Education (5th Grade)
12:00p
MW Cross Country vs WSMSL Jamboree @
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SG Reptile Man Assembly
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Football vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Gig Harbor
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
OH Outdoor Education (5th Grade)
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Volunteer Appreciation Event
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V& JV) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Olympia
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
JS - Incoming 6th Grade Reg. Night
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Rogers
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Rogers
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Curtis
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Rogers
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
24
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
OH Outdoor Education (5th Grade)
2:00p
CH PTSA Step It Up Event
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SS-Spring Jamboree Set-up
5:00p
BG PTSO Bingo Night
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
JS - PTSA Cookies & Canvas
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs (community)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
Sk Boys Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
25
8:00a
SK Choir Boosters - Mattress Event
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Baseball (C) @ Sumner - Double Header
10:00a
SK Track & Field South Sound Classic
11:00a
KYLA Games
11:00a
SS- Spring Jamboree
1:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs North Kitsap
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
KYLA Games
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim